People
Mutual growth begins when leading industry experts meet diverse teams of students on equal grounds.
Alan Voodla, PhD Candidate
Alan Voodla, PhD Candidate
Doctoral Researcher @ KU Leuven
Mentor
Alexia Kraft de la Saulx
Alexia Kraft de la Saulx
Documentary Filmmaker
GRAD '20
Alumni
Alma Yareny Duriez Urías
Alma Yareny Duriez Urías
Team 2021
Mexico
Student
Anna Jõgi
Anna Jõgi
Software Engineer & Educator @ EKA
Mentor
Artemiy Guslistov
Artemiy Guslistov
Team 2021
Russia
Student
Bilge Merve Aktaş, PhD
Bilge Merve Aktaş, PhD
Postdoctoral Researcher @ Aalto University
Mentor
Charlotte Chrisabel Karniol
Charlotte Chrisabel Karniol
Team 2022
Estonia
Student
Ching Chun Yang
Ching Chun Yang
Product Designer @ Pipedrive
GRAD '20
Alumni
Damiano Cerrone
Damiano Cerrone
Co-founder @ SPIN Unit
Mentor
Dan Mikkin
Dan Mikkin
Service Design Expert @ Akkadian
Mentor
Danai Asteriadi
Danai Asteriadi
UX Designer @ Grapevine Digital
GRAD '21
Alumni
Denis Talár
Denis Talár
Team 2022
Slovakia
Student
Derin Baykal
Derin Baykal
Interaction Designer @ Denizen
GRAD '22
Alumni
Eerik Kändler
Eerik Kändler
Designer @ MEEM
GRAD '19
Alumni
Epp Linke
Epp Linke
Team 2017
Estonia
Student
Francesco Duc
Francesco Duc
UX Designer @ Corelab
GRAD '21
Alumni
Gloria Paul
Gloria Paul
Design Lead @ Pipedrive
Grad '18
Alumni
Görkem Bozkurt
Görkem Bozkurt
Team 2021
Turkey
Student
Haig Armen
Haig Armen
Assistant Dean @ Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Mentor
Hans Tort
Hans Tort
Team 2016
Estonia
Student
Heily Bergmann
Heily Bergmann
Team 2022
Estonia
Student
Helen Staak
Helen Staak
Team 2021
Estonia
Student
Henrik Romanenkov
Henrik Romanenkov
Team 2022
Estonia
Student
Jaak Parik
Jaak Parik
Design Director @ ERPLY
GRAD '20
Alumni
Jakob Päll
Jakob Päll
Team 2020
Estonia
Student
Jannus Jaska
Jannus Jaska
Co-founder @ Rohetiiger
Mentor
Jekaterina Suharenko
Jekaterina Suharenko
Project Coordinator @ EKA
GRAD '21
Alumni
Faculty
jekaterina.suharenko@artun.ee
Jete Maria Vürmer
Jete Maria Vürmer
Designer @ NOPE Creative
GRAD '21
Alumni
Joosep Noorväli
Joosep Noorväli
UX Designer @ Modena
GRAD '21
Alumni
Jorge Sebastian Delón Jimenez
Jorge Sebastian Delón Jimenez
Product designer @ Zenloop
GRAD '20
Alumni
Julia Valle Noronha, PhD
Julia Valle Noronha, PhD
Assistant Professor in Fashion Design @ Aalto University
Mentor
Kaari Sibrits
Kaari Sibrits
Product Designer @ Montonio
GRAD '21
Alumni
Kai Raku
Kai Raku
Team 2021
Estonia
Student
Karolina Lehtma
Karolina Lehtma
Interaction Designer
GRAD '22
Alumni
Karri Kaljend
Karri Kaljend
Team 2020
Estonia
Student
Kaspar Orasmäe
Kaspar Orasmäe
Team 2020
Estonia
Student
Katre Purga
Katre Purga
Account Manager @ Proekspert
GRAD '20
Alumni
Katrin Kirsikka Janelle Koskela
Katrin Kirsikka Janelle Koskela
Team 2021
Estonia
Student
Keit Ein
Keit Ein
UX Designer & User Researcher @ FLUX
Mentor
Kevin Crepin
Kevin Crepin
Partner & Designer @ DUX
Mentor
Kristian Lember
Kristian Lember
Partner & Designer @ DUX
Mentor
Kristina Valter
Kristina Valter
Head of Digital @ Inbank
GRAD '18
Alumni
Kristjan Jansen
Kristjan Jansen
Lead Designer and Developer @ elektron.live
Mentor
Kristjan Mändmaa
Kristjan Mändmaa
Founder @ IxD.ma
Mentor
Kristjan Poska
Kristjan Poska
Team 2022
Estonia
Student
Kärt Viljalo
Kärt Viljalo
Study Specialist @ EKA
Faculty
kart.viljalo@artun.ee
Külliki Kesa
Külliki Kesa
Team 2018
Estonia
Student
Laura Grigorjan
Laura Grigorjan
Designer @ Tartu 2024
GRAD '20
Alumni
Lauren Alys Kelly
Lauren Alys Kelly
Behaviour Innovation Consultant @ BEHAV
Mentor
Lidziya Piatrova
Lidziya Piatrova
UI/UX designer @ DUX
GRAD '20
Alumni
Liisi Mölder
Liisi Mölder
Video Producer and Filmmaker
Mentor
Madeleine Tults
Madeleine Tults
UX Analyst @ TRINIDAD WISEMAN
GRAD '21
Alumni
Maret Ringmäe
Maret Ringmäe
Service Design @ Brand Manual
GRAD '21
Alumni
Marharyta Milovanova
Marharyta Milovanova
Product Designer @ Testlio
GRAD '19
Alumni
Mariia Zhiveinova
Mariia Zhiveinova
Team 2022
Russia
Student
Mariin Petoffer
Mariin Petoffer
Founder & Designer @ MENTALPIN
GRAD '20
Alumni
Marko Uibu, PhD
Marko Uibu, PhD
Lecturer @ Tartu University
Mentor
Mart Kikas, PhD Candidate
Mart Kikas, PhD Candidate
Senior Innovation Coach @ Academy of Innovation Coaching
Mentor
Meghan Lazier
Meghan Lazier
Lecturer & Researcher @ EKA
Faculty
meghan.lazier@artun.ee
Mike Jader de Oliveira Ramos
Mike Jader de Oliveira Ramos
Lead Designer @ Lingvist
GRAD '19
Alumni
Mentor
Mikk Sander Lemberg
Mikk Sander Lemberg
Chief Product Officer @ 1oT
GRAD '21
Alumni
Mirko Känd
Mirko Känd
Design Generalist
GRAD '21
Alumni
Nataliia Kostenko
Nataliia Kostenko
Co-founder @ Tilt the Scales
GRAD '21
Alumni
Natsumi Nonaka
Natsumi Nonaka
Team 2021
Japan
Student
Nesli Hazal Oktay, PhD Candidate
Nesli Hazal Oktay, PhD Candidate
Curriculum Developer @ IxD.ma
GRAD '19
Faculty
Alumni
nesli.akbulut@artun.ee
Nikoloz Aduashvili
Nikoloz Aduashvili
Team 2022
Georgia
Student
Nursultan Barun
Nursultan Barun
Interaction Designer
GRAD '22
Alumni
Ottavio Cambieri
Ottavio Cambieri
VP of Growth @ ProductImpact
Mentor
Paula Fregenal González
Paula Fregenal González
Team 2022
Spain / Uruguay
Student
Pauliine Sild
Pauliine Sild
Team 2022
Estonia
Student
Paulina Juárez Badillo Chávez
Paulina Juárez Badillo Chávez
Team 2021
Mexico
Student
Pietro Ercolino Vizzadelli Barcucci
Pietro Ercolino Vizzadelli Barcucci
Team 2021
Italy
Student
Quinn Darby Feller
Quinn Darby Feller
Team 2021
USA
Student
Raili Randmaa
Raili Randmaa
UX Designer @ Inbank
GRAD '19
Alumni
Rene Rebane
Rene Rebane
Game Lead @ Clickwork Games
Mentor
Riina Raudne, PhD
Riina Raudne, PhD
Research Development Lead @ Akkadian
Mentor
Roxana Macovei
Roxana Macovei
Creative Designer
GRAD '20
Alumni
Ruth-Helene Melioranski, PhD Candidate
Ruth-Helene Melioranski, PhD Candidate
Dean of Design @ EKA
Faculty
ruth.melioranski@artun.ee
Sander Kalmus
Sander Kalmus
Product Designer @ Superjoi
GRAD '21
Alumni
Sigmund	Abou Chrouch
Sigmund Abou Chrouch
Team 2021
Lebanon
Student
Sigrid Sitnikov
Sigrid Sitnikov
Product Designer @ Katana ERP
GRAD '21
Alumni
Sofia van den Donk
Sofia van den Donk
Team 2022
Holland
Student
Sofía Vega Anza
Sofía Vega Anza
Strategic Design TEAM LEAD @ Velvet
Mentor
Tanel Kärp
Tanel Kärp
Head of Curriculum @ IxD.ma
Faculty
tanel.karp@artun.ee
Tatiana Rubiano Goubert
Tatiana Rubiano Goubert
UX Researcher @ MAPPO
GRAD '20
Alumni
Timo Treit
Timo Treit
UX designer @ Trinidad Wiseman
GRAD '20
Alumni
Triin	Veideman
Triin Veideman
Team 2021
Estonia
Student
Tuuli Saarinen
Tuuli Saarinen
SENIOR UX & SERVICE Designer @ Eficode
Mentor
Valentina Dzhekanovich
Valentina Dzhekanovich
UX Designer @ Block Zero AB
GRAD '21
Alumni
Villem Nilbe
Villem Nilbe
Product Designer @ eAgronom
GRAD '20
Alumni
Wing Kiu Mak
Wing Kiu Mak
Team 2022
UK
Student
Zacari Scott Heisey Kercher
Zacari Scott Heisey Kercher
Team 2022
USA
Student
Work
with us
We partner with startups, NGOs, enterprises and the government sector to bring human centered innovation to their products, services and experiences.
LEARN ABOUT PARTNERSHIPS
Study
with us
We welcome students from all backgrounds and prepare you for a future as an interaction, service, systems, product or user experience designer.
LEARN ABOUT the program